slide 1
slide 1
slide 1
slide 2
slide 4
slide 3
slide 4
slide 5
slide 6
slide 7

Meet Our Staff

Senior Leadership

20 JAMES GALE

Headteacher

Mr Gale

24- JAS ASHAN

Deputy Head

Ms Ashan

54 TARINA SLATER

Assistant Head

Mrs Slater

53 SYLVIA BOYD

Assistant Head

Mrs Boyd

33 LUCY LEDBROOKE

DSL and

Pastoral Team Lead

Mrs Ledbrooke

34 MANDEEP DHESI

Mrs Dhesi

Early Years Lead

Nursery

6 BO REED

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Reed

44 SABINA KHALIFA

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Khalifa

mrs lin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lin

Reception

8 CHARLOTTE GERRARD

RB Teacher

Mrs Gerrard

mrs davies

RB Teaching Assistant

Mrs Davies

19 JALPA SAVANI

RB Teaching Assistant

Mrs Savani

34 MANDEEP DHESI

RS Teacher

Mrs Dhesi

1 AISHA KHALIFA

RS Teaching Assistant

Miss Khalifa

36 NAOMI BROWN

RS Teaching Assistant

Miss Brown

Year 1

9 CLAIRE STUBBS

1B Teacher

Mrs Stubbs

27 JULIE MITCHELL

1B Teaching Assistant

Miss Mitchell

60 NEALEM SEHMAR

1D Teacher

Mrs Sehmar

56 TRACEY PURCELL

1D Teaching Assistant

Miss Mitchell

Year 2

54 TARINA SLATER

2D Teacher

Mrs Slater

2 ALISON MAYFIELD

2D Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mayfield

39 PAUL BOOTH

2P Teacher

Mr Booth

10 DALJIT KAUR

2P Teaching Assistant

Miss Kaur

Year 3

Mr Mistry

3I Teacher

Mr Mistry

23 JANE SPENCER

3I Teaching Assistant

Mrs Spencer

72 MISS KAT ALBROW

3S Teacher

Miss Albrow

40 PAULINE KENINGALE

3S Teaching Assistant

Mrs Keningale

Year 4

42 REBEKKA AULD

4R Teacher

Mrs Auld

female-silhouette-head-transparent

4R Teaching Assistant

Miss Hussain

female-silhouette-head-transparent

4T Teacher

Miss Ahktar

32 LOUISE WAINWRIGHT

4T Teaching Assistant

Ms Wainwright

Year 5

71 MR JAMES CADMAN

5E Teacher

Mr Cadman

3 ANEESHA SIMMONS

5E Teaching Assistant

Ms Simmons

58 YASMIN KHAN

5W Teacher

Miss Khan

59 ZHANETTA PAVLOVA

5W Teaching Assistant

Miss Pavlova

Year 6

53 SYLVIA BOYD

6B Teacher

Mrs Boyd

48 SARITA SAUNDERS

6B Teaching Assistant

Miss Saunders

52 SUSANA ORTEGA

6O Teacher

Miss Ortega

Additional Teachers

35 MAXINE MCCABE

PPA Teacher

Ms McCabe

29 KIM HIGGINS

PPA Teacher

Mrs Higgins

17 GARRIE ROGERS

PE Teacher

Mr Rogers

Additional Teaching Assistants

4 BALJIT TUMBER

EAL & Intervention

Mrs Tumber

7 CAT COATES

Intervention

Mrs Coates

38 PAUL ADDERLEY

PE & Intervention

Mr Adderley

female-silhouette-head-transparent

Intervention

Mrs Khan

Pastoral Care

33 LUCY LEDBROOKE

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Lucy Ledbrooke

45 SAM LOCKHART

Lead Learning Mentor

Sam Lockhart

12 DEBBIE STEVENS

Family Support Worker

Debbie Stevens

Office Team

5 BERNI BATES

School Business Manager

Mrs Bates

22 JANE LYONS

Admin Officer

Mrs Lyons

14 ELISHA WIDDOWSON

Admin Assistant

Mrs Widdowson

Additional Support Staff

30 KIRK TANNER

Site Service Officer

Mr Tanner

26 JONATHAN MYNOTT

IT Technician

Mr Mynott

64-SHANE-McCARTHY

Chef Manager

Mr McCarthy

31 KIRSTY HOLTOM

Assistant Cook

Miss Holtom

15 FATIMA SALIM

Kitchen Assistant

Ms Salim

47 SARAH DAVIS

Kitchen Assistant

Miss Davies

43 ROXI CHEESMAN

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Cheesman

51 SUE GILBERT

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Gilbert

49 SHELLY TANNER

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tanner

65 KELLY-ANN MOORE

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Moore

50 SOUMYA SABBOUR

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Sabbour

66 NUZHAT SHAHZADI

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Shahzadi

28 KAREN SMITH

Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss Smith

57 VIMALJIT VIRDEE

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Virdee

16 FILOMENA ALMEIDA

Cleaner

Mrs Almeida

55 TINA ARTHUR

Cleaner

Ms Arthur

67 MARIE STORY

Cleaner

Ms Story

Miss Holton

Cleaner

Miss Holton